Free browser game · No download
One More Crypt

In One More Crypt, descend through a shared fantasy crypt and choose whether to claim a relic or rest between floors.
ByNotjstnReleased
How to play One More Crypt
- Desktop: use arrow keys or WASD to move; press Space to wait.
- Mobile: swipe or use the on-screen pad to move.
- Bump into enemies to attack; enemies move whenever you make a move.
- Clear a floor to open the stairs; each descent, choose a relic or rest to heal.
Made One More Crypt? Tell us and we will update or remove this page.Contact Us
Play Other Games
See all hot games →More Strategy Games
See all →Just Added
See all new games →About One More Crypt
About One More Crypt
One More Crypt is a turn-based dungeon crawler with roguelike and roguelite elements, set in a fantasy crypt. Notjstn made it, and it runs in the browser on itch.io. The game is free to play and needs no sign-up. Its daily descent gives everyone the same crypt and hero for one attempt, while endless mode supports longer sessions. The description lists AI assistance for code, graphics, sounds, and text.
Gameplay and choices in One More Crypt
Each move advances nearby enemies, so the game asks you to think about movement as well as attacks. Bumping into a foe attacks it; clearing a floor opens the stairs. On each descent, choose a relic or rest to heal. The game has 41 stackable relics, 18 hidden combinations, and a Soul Forge for fusing relics into stronger forms. Endless mode includes seven heroes with distinct playstyles, and Souls unlock heroes and forbidden relics.
What sets One More Crypt apart
One More Crypt pairs a shared daily challenge with choices that can shape a run. Everyone gets the same crypt and hero for a single attempt, then players can compare their depth on the daily leaderboard. Its relics stack, hidden combinations invite experimentation, and the Soul Forge lets players fuse relics into stronger versions. The fantasy setting is reinforced by bosses that appear every five floors, including the Bone Warden, the Plague Abbot, and the Lich King.
Is One More Crypt for you?
The game is a fit for fantasy RPG fans who enjoy turn-based dungeon crawls and making decisions one move at a time. Strategy fans may like testing how relics combine, while players with little time can try the daily descent, described as playable in a couple of minutes. Endless mode offers longer sessions and seven heroes. It is listed as released, and the supplied facts describe both daily and endless play rather than a demo.
FAQ
One More Crypt FAQ
Is One More Crypt free?
Yes. One More Crypt is listed as free, and its description says no sign-up is needed to play. It runs in a browser on itch.io.
Who developed One More Crypt?
Notjstn developed the game. The supplied facts also disclose AI assistance with its code, graphics, sounds, and text; they do not provide further details about the developer.
Can I play One More Crypt in my browser?
Yes. The game runs in a browser and is played on itch.io. The listed controls support keyboard play on desktop and swipes or an on-screen pad on mobile.
What kind of game is One More Crypt?
It is a turn-based dungeon crawler with roguelike and roguelite tags. Players move through a crypt, attack enemies, and choose relics or rest as they descend.
Does One More Crypt have upgrades or builds?
Yes. The game includes 41 stackable relics, 18 hidden combinations, and a Soul Forge that fuses relics into stronger forms. Endless mode also has seven heroes with different playstyles.
Is One More Crypt a full game or a demo?
It is listed as released, and the supplied facts do not call it a demo. They describe a daily descent and an endless mode, with short or longer play sessions.















